5781 Roxbury Ct Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $964,903 - $1,112,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5781 Roxbury Ct, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,052,976, approximately $721 per square foot. 5781 Roxbury Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Frank Vessels Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Clark Emmett J and Clark Patricia R
Bought by
Clark Steven and Clark Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $116,539 | $41,849 | $74,690 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $114,254 | $41,028 | $73,226 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $112,014 | $40,223 | $71,791 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $109,818 | $39,434 | $70,384 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $107,665 | $38,661 | $69,004 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $106,562 | $38,265 | $68,297 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $104,473 | $37,515 | $66,958 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $102,425 | $36,779 | $65,646 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $100,417 | $36,058 | $64,359 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $98,449 | $35,351 | $63,098 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $96,971 | $34,820 | $62,151 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $95,072 | $34,138 | $60,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map