5781 State Highway 56 Potsdam, NY 13676
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5781 State Highway 56, Potsdam, NY 13676 and is currently estimated at $276,104, approximately $106 per square foot. 5781 State Highway 56 is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Lawrence Avenue Elementary School, A.A. Kingston Middle School, and Potsdam Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Warner Bryan and Vinkle Cassidy R
Bought by
Amissah Raphael and Amissah Marian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Lorene Jason
Bought by
Warner Bryan W and Winkle Cassidy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Wright Donna and Ace Millard R
Bought by
Lorenc Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amissah Raphael | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warner Bryan W | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lorenc Jason | $185,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warner Bryan W | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorenc Jason | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,305 | $160,000 | $10,100 | $149,900 |
| 2024 | $7,305 | $160,000 | $10,100 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $7,145 | $160,000 | $10,100 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $7,140 | $160,000 | $10,100 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $6,871 | $160,000 | $10,100 | $149,900 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $118,500 | $10,100 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $4,546 | $118,500 | $10,100 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $118,500 | $10,100 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $118,500 | $10,100 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $4,702 | $118,500 | $10,100 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,500 | $10,100 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,500 | $10,100 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map