57812 Forest Blvd Pine City, MN 55063
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57812 Forest Blvd, Pine City, MN 55063 and is currently estimated at $540,868, approximately $248 per square foot. 57812 Forest Blvd is a home located in Pine County with nearby schools including Pine City Elementary School and Pine City Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Progrowth Insurance Agency Inc
Bought by
Wiener Jason and Wiener Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Stoltenberg Brett and Stoltenberg Yvonne
Bought by
Wiener Brooke A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiener Jason | $208,000 | Signatures Closings & Title | |
| Wiener Brooke A | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiener Brooke A | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $406,400 | $63,700 | $342,700 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $411,600 | $54,500 | $357,100 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $366,700 | $51,400 | $315,300 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $256,500 | $44,600 | $211,900 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $180,500 | $37,800 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $177,900 | $34,100 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $167,400 | $30,100 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $151,600 | $26,900 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $145,600 | $28,000 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $132,900 | $29,400 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $96,500 | $25,403 | $71,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map