Estimated Value: $391,087 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5782 Felber St, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $421,022, approximately $232 per square foot. 5782 Felber St is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Intermediate School, and Gilbert Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $387,900 | $165,800 | $222,100 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $351,000 | $163,900 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $3,766 | $351,000 | $163,900 | $187,100 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $263,500 | $117,000 | $146,500 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $263,500 | $117,000 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $257,000 | $110,500 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $257,000 | $110,500 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $224,400 | $88,000 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $224,400 | $88,000 | $136,400 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $192,500 | $71,300 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $192,500 | $71,300 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $192,500 | $71,300 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map