5783 Freeman Rd Dayton, OH 45459
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5783 Freeman Rd, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $277,899, approximately $198 per square foot. 5783 Freeman Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, John Hole Elementary, and Hadley E Watts Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Kelly Jo Ann B and Kelly Joann B
Bought by
Pritchett Brett P and Pritchett Kim I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,063
Outstanding Balance
$85,400
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,499
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchett Brett P | $134,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pritchett Brett P | $132,063 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,133 | $76,440 | $15,880 | $60,560 |
| 2024 | $4,717 | $76,440 | $15,880 | $60,560 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $76,440 | $15,880 | $60,560 |
| 2022 | $4,206 | $53,910 | $11,180 | $42,730 |
| 2021 | $4,218 | $53,910 | $11,180 | $42,730 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $53,910 | $11,180 | $42,730 |
| 2019 | $4,553 | $52,100 | $11,180 | $40,920 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $52,100 | $11,180 | $40,920 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $52,100 | $11,180 | $40,920 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $44,730 | $11,180 | $33,550 |
| 2015 | $3,608 | $44,730 | $11,180 | $33,550 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $44,730 | $11,180 | $33,550 |
| 2012 | -- | $41,850 | $11,130 | $30,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map