5785 Keller Ct Rocklin, CA 95677
Secret Ravine-Sierra Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $519,730
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5785 Keller Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $477,933, approximately $408 per square foot. 5785 Keller Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Perrot Daniel and Perrot Laurie
Bought by
Daniel M And Laurie L Perrot 2025 Revocable T and Perrot
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Banks Alan Mason and Banks Mundi
Bought by
Perrot Daniel and Perrot Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Banks Alan Mason and Banks Mundi
Bought by
Banks Alan Mason and Banks Mundi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Banks Alan M and Banks Mundi
Bought by
Banks Alan Mason and Banks Mundi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Mcmanus Morris C and Mcmanus Neil M
Bought by
Banks Alan M and Banks Mundi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,425
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel M And Laurie L Perrot 2025 Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perrot Daniel | $165,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Banks Alan Mason | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Banks Alan Mason | -- | -- | |
| Banks Alan M | $168,500 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perrot Daniel | $123,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Banks Alan Mason | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banks Alan M | $151,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $315,125 | $116,165 | $198,960 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $302,890 | $111,655 | $191,235 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $296,952 | $109,466 | $187,486 |
| 2021 | $3,289 | $291,130 | $107,320 | $183,810 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $288,146 | $106,220 | $181,926 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $282,497 | $104,138 | $178,359 |
| 2018 | $3,155 | $276,959 | $102,097 | $174,862 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $271,530 | $100,096 | $171,434 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $266,207 | $98,134 | $168,073 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $231,000 | $80,000 | $151,000 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $230,000 | $79,100 | $150,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map