5786 E Conservatory Place Strafford, MO 65757
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5786 E Conservatory Place, Strafford, MO 65757 and is currently estimated at $377,393, approximately $187 per square foot. 5786 E Conservatory Place is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Craftmaster Properties Llc
Bought by
Knight Charles B and Knight Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,540
Outstanding Balance
$244,633
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$132,760
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Charles B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knight Charles B | $274,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $63,650 | $10,450 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $55,970 | $6,420 | $49,550 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $55,970 | $6,420 | $49,550 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $46,150 | $6,420 | $39,730 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $46,150 | $6,420 | $39,730 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $6,420 | $6,420 | $0 |
| 2019 | $363 | $6,420 | $6,420 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map