5786 S Ouray Ct Centennial, CO 80015
Piney Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,290 - $681,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,683
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5786 S Ouray Ct, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $638,573, approximately $238 per square foot. 5786 S Ouray Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Indian Ridge Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Volpi Medra
Bought by
Volpi Michel and Volpi Medra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,805
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Volpi Medra Volpi Michel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volpi Michel | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Volpi Medra Volpi Michel | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History