5787 E Devonald Ave Terre Haute, IN 47805
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5787 E Devonald Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805 and is currently estimated at $240,810, approximately $211 per square foot. 5787 E Devonald Ave is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Rio Grande Elementary School, Otter Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $212,800 | $21,400 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $175,200 | $21,400 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $178,300 | $21,400 | $156,900 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $160,800 | $21,400 | $139,400 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $148,600 | $23,500 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $145,900 | $23,300 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $152,100 | $30,000 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $145,800 | $28,600 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $142,000 | $27,900 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $136,700 | $26,800 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $127,800 | $25,800 | $102,000 |
| 2013 | $1,248 | $131,900 | $26,000 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map