5933 E Devonald Ave Terre Haute, IN 47805
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5933 E Devonald Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805 and is currently estimated at $324,703, approximately $151 per square foot. 5933 E Devonald Ave is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Rio Grande Elementary School, Otter Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $291,800 | $16,800 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $221,400 | $16,800 | $204,600 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $226,600 | $16,800 | $209,800 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $204,400 | $16,800 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $186,500 | $17,500 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $163,600 | $17,400 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $168,600 | $23,700 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $161,600 | $22,700 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $155,500 | $22,100 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $149,500 | $21,200 | $128,300 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $139,800 | $20,400 | $119,400 |
| 2013 | $1,231 | $145,300 | $20,600 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map