5787 Green Rd Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $302,593 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5787 Green Rd, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $336,148, approximately $215 per square foot. 5787 Green Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Haslett High School and St. Martha School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Houthoofd James A and Houthoofd Nancy S
Bought by
Bronson Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Drullinger Florence C
Bought by
Houthoofd James A and Houthoofd Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronson Karen S | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Houthoofd James A | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,793 | $121,700 | $23,200 | $98,500 |
| 2024 | $26 | $112,900 | $22,000 | $90,900 |
| 2023 | $5,470 | $102,200 | $21,800 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $98,400 | $20,700 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $5,070 | $92,300 | $19,500 | $72,800 |
| 2020 | $4,455 | $88,100 | $19,500 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $89,100 | $20,600 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $91,300 | $20,400 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $87,100 | $20,000 | $67,100 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $83,100 | $18,100 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $77,200 | $36,310 | $40,890 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $74,600 | $37,408 | $37,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map