5788 Camp Run Rd Georgetown, OH 45121
Estimated Value: $236,228 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5788 Camp Run Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121 and is currently estimated at $248,807, approximately $166 per square foot. 5788 Camp Run Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School and Georgetown Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Cropper Joseph Bernard and Cropper Melissa Ann
Bought by
Cropper Melissa Ann and Cropper Joseph Bernard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cropper Melissa Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $57,680 | $12,080 | $45,600 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $57,680 | $12,080 | $45,600 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $43,960 | $9,180 | $34,780 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $43,960 | $9,180 | $34,780 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $43,960 | $9,180 | $34,780 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $38,230 | $7,990 | $30,240 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $38,230 | $7,990 | $30,240 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $38,230 | $7,990 | $30,240 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $35,080 | $8,790 | $26,290 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $35,080 | $8,790 | $26,290 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $35,080 | $8,790 | $26,290 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $34,280 | $7,990 | $26,290 |
| 2013 | $1,162 | $34,280 | $7,990 | $26,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map