5867 Camp Run Rd Georgetown, OH 45121
Estimated Value: $182,726 - $243,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5867 Camp Run Rd, Georgetown, OH 45121 and is currently estimated at $218,432, approximately $242 per square foot. 5867 Camp Run Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School and Georgetown Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Cofrancesco William A
Bought by
Confrancesco William A E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confrancesco William A E | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $50,610 | $7,310 | $43,300 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $50,610 | $7,310 | $43,300 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $38,690 | $5,640 | $33,050 |
| 2022 | $969 | $38,690 | $5,640 | $33,050 |
| 2021 | $959 | $38,690 | $5,640 | $33,050 |
| 2020 | $824 | $33,660 | $4,900 | $28,760 |
| 2019 | $817 | $33,660 | $4,900 | $28,760 |
| 2018 | $807 | $33,660 | $4,900 | $28,760 |
| 2017 | $996 | $30,410 | $5,390 | $25,020 |
| 2016 | $995 | $30,410 | $5,390 | $25,020 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $30,410 | $5,390 | $25,020 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $29,920 | $4,900 | $25,020 |
| 2013 | $1,014 | $29,920 | $4,900 | $25,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map