Estimated Value: $114,186 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5789 W Holly Ln, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $231,047, approximately $294 per square foot. 5789 W Holly Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Claypool Marjorie and Claypool Marjorie A
Bought by
Claypool Marjorie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Claypool Kenneth E
Bought by
Claypool Marjorie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claypool Marjorie A | -- | None Available | |
| Claypool Marjorie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $734 | $14,766 | $14,014 | $752 |
| 2025 | $734 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $652 | $7,934 | $7,406 | $528 |
| 2023 | $652 | $7,440 | $7,020 | $420 |
| 2022 | $615 | $5,086 | $4,758 | $328 |
| 2021 | $623 | $4,860 | $4,532 | $328 |
| 2020 | $588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $493 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map