579 Bray Rd Pontotoc, MS 38863
Estimated Value: $227,048 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 Bray Rd, Pontotoc, MS 38863 and is currently estimated at $269,762, approximately $137 per square foot. 579 Bray Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $14,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $14,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $14,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $12,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $12,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $12,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $12,261 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map