$75,000

Estimated payment $475/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,310 Sq Ft
$57 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Attention investors looking for immediate cash flow! 3 bedroom and 2 bath that was built in 1996. Currently leased for $1,050 per month. Great home for investors looking to add to their portfolio. NO interior photos. Can be sold together with 3531 Exchange Drive. Call your agent today!

Listing Agent

Mike Hoffman

Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc. License #S22757 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,310 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Free-Standing Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0853-0159-010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Subdivision Name: Briarcliff
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 57.25
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • BasementFeaturesBasement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Waterfront: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0853-0159-010
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2574.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,492 $13,248 $1,800 $11,448
2024 $2,492 $12,893 $1,800 $11,093
2023 $2,492 $12,893 $1,800 $11,093
2022 $2,481 $12,893 $1,800 $11,093
2021 $2,481 $12,893 $1,800 $11,093
2020 $2,430 $12,702 $1,800 $10,902
2019 $2,432 $12,702 $1,800 $10,902
2018 $2,405 $12,702 $1,800 $10,902
2017 $1,262 $12,702 $1,800 $10,902
2016 $1,262 $8,468 $1,200 $7,268
2015 $1,189 $8,318 $1,200 $7,118
2014 $1,187 $8,318 $1,200 $7,118
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $75,000 +26.3% $57 / Sq Ft
08/29/2017 08/29/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/02/2017 08/02/17 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2017 03/28/17 For Sale $59,400 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $37,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4149729

MLS United

APN: 0853-0159-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.