579 E Tulare St Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 E Tulare St, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $244,225, approximately $168 per square foot. 579 E Tulare St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Medina Roberto
Bought by
Alvarez Maria T and Medina Josefina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Maria T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $92,308 | $38,413 | $53,895 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $90,499 | $37,660 | $52,839 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $88,725 | $36,922 | $51,803 |
| 2022 | $960 | $86,987 | $36,199 | $50,788 |
| 2021 | $944 | $85,281 | $35,489 | $49,792 |
| 2020 | $946 | $84,406 | $35,125 | $49,281 |
| 2019 | $974 | $82,751 | $34,436 | $48,315 |
| 2018 | $927 | $81,129 | $33,761 | $47,368 |
| 2017 | $937 | $79,538 | $33,099 | $46,439 |
| 2016 | $880 | $77,978 | $32,450 | $45,528 |
| 2015 | $838 | $76,807 | $31,963 | $44,844 |
| 2014 | $838 | $75,303 | $31,337 | $43,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map