579 Eagles Nest Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $366,138 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 Eagles Nest, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $383,535, approximately $191 per square foot. 579 Eagles Nest is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Jenk Jeff E and Jenk Donna Marie
Bought by
Moreno Andrea Ruth and Moreno Jose Louis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1988
Sold by
Williamsburg Properties &
Bought by
Jenk and Jenk Jeff E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1987
Sold by
Cincinnati Land Developme
Bought by
Williamsburg Properties &
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1986
Sold by
Cincinnati Land Developme
Bought by
Cincinnati Land Developme
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Andrea Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Jenk | $126,300 | -- | |
| Williamsburg Properties & | $75,000 | -- | |
| Cincinnati Land Developme | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,695 | $105,350 | $34,650 | $70,700 |
| 2024 | $4,695 | $105,350 | $34,650 | $70,700 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $82,005 | $19,372 | $62,632 |
| 2022 | $4,155 | $82,005 | $19,373 | $62,633 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $82,005 | $19,373 | $62,633 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $66,672 | $15,750 | $50,922 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $66,672 | $15,750 | $50,922 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $66,672 | $15,750 | $50,922 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $55,962 | $11,029 | $44,933 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $55,962 | $11,029 | $44,933 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $55,962 | $11,029 | $44,933 |
| 2014 | $3,508 | $54,330 | $10,710 | $43,620 |
| 2013 | $3,450 | $62,160 | $12,250 | $49,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map