Estimated Value: $321,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 El Reno Dr, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $351,363, approximately $278 per square foot. 579 El Reno Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Second Karen A and Second Karen
Bought by
Duarte Frank C and Duarte Sherri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,239
Outstanding Balance
$16,738
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$334,626
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Frank C | $99,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duarte Frank C | $98,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $158,049 | $76,629 | $81,420 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $154,951 | $75,127 | $79,824 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $151,913 | $73,654 | $78,259 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $148,935 | $72,210 | $76,725 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $146,016 | $70,795 | $75,221 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $144,520 | $70,070 | $74,450 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $141,688 | $68,697 | $72,991 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $138,910 | $67,350 | $71,560 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $136,187 | $66,030 | $70,157 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $133,518 | $64,736 | $68,782 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $131,513 | $63,764 | $67,749 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $128,937 | $62,515 | $66,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map