579 Fall River Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70815
Broadmoor/Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $342,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 Fall River Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 and is currently estimated at $310,398, approximately $120 per square foot. 579 Fall River Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Broadmoor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Ho Cindy Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,844
Outstanding Balance
$178,043
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,355
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Cindy Ngoc | $223,900 | Dhi Title Of Minnesota Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ho Cindy Ngoc | $219,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $28,760 | $4,400 | $24,360 |
| 2024 | $2,741 | $28,760 | $4,400 | $24,360 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $24,260 | $4,400 | $19,860 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $24,260 | $4,400 | $19,860 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $24,260 | $4,400 | $19,860 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $24,260 | $4,400 | $19,860 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $22,400 | $4,400 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $22,400 | $4,400 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $537 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $369 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $370 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $368 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map