579 Jamestown Ct Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $182,375 - $237,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 Jamestown Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $215,094, approximately $135 per square foot. 579 Jamestown Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $167,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $969 | $144,400 | $40,500 | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $825 | $138,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $132,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $126,300 | $40,500 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $126,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $125,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $126,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map