579 Jefferson Ave Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $445,589 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 Jefferson Ave, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $479,897, approximately $276 per square foot. 579 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1985
Sold by
Rhoads Ella K and Conrad Kern
Bought by
Gilson Charles D and Gilson Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilson Charles D | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,471 | $25,920 | $5,440 | $20,480 |
| 2024 | $5,471 | $25,920 | $5,440 | $20,480 |
| 2023 | $5,302 | $25,920 | $5,440 | $20,480 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $25,920 | $5,440 | $20,480 |
| 2021 | $5,068 | $25,920 | $5,440 | $20,480 |
| 2020 | $4,997 | $25,920 | $5,440 | $20,480 |
| 2019 | $4,732 | $25,920 | $5,440 | $20,480 |
| 2018 | $4,618 | $25,920 | $5,440 | $20,480 |
| 2017 | $4,483 | $25,920 | $5,440 | $20,480 |
| 2016 | $4,483 | $25,920 | $5,440 | $20,480 |
| 2015 | $4,396 | $25,920 | $5,440 | $20,480 |
| 2014 | $4,396 | $25,920 | $5,440 | $20,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map