579 N 3rd St Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Northeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $203,136
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 N 3rd St, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $197,534, approximately $195 per square foot. 579 N 3rd St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roche Avenue Elementary School, Bartlett Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Avalos Margarita
Bought by
Zavala Jorge and Zavala Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,158
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Avalos Jose
Bought by
Avalos Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,158
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Jorge | $95,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Avalos Margarita | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Beltran Gonzalo | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Beltran Alfred | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Moreno Rosa M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Beltran Hilario | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Cruz Catalina | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Beltran Gilberto | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zavala Jorge | $94,158 | |
| Closed | Zavala Jorge | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $132,419 | $34,847 | $97,572 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $129,823 | $34,164 | $95,659 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $127,279 | $33,495 | $93,784 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $124,785 | $32,839 | $91,946 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $122,338 | $32,195 | $90,143 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $121,084 | $31,865 | $89,219 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $118,710 | $31,240 | $87,470 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $116,382 | $30,627 | $85,755 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $114,100 | $30,026 | $84,074 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $101,000 | $25,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $931 | $91,000 | $23,000 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $931 | $87,000 | $22,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map