579 Old Baltimore Pike Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 Old Baltimore Pike, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $383,300, approximately $255 per square foot. 579 Old Baltimore Pike is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School, Kirk (George V.) Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Lloyd John J
Bought by
Lloyd John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $459,800 | $122,000 | $337,800 |
| 2024 | $3,057 | $71,800 | $20,300 | $51,500 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $71,800 | $20,300 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $71,800 | $20,300 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $2,904 | $71,800 | $20,300 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $71,800 | $20,300 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $71,800 | $20,300 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $71,800 | $20,300 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $71,800 | $20,300 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $71,800 | $20,300 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $71,800 | $20,300 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $71,800 | $20,300 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map