579 Toxish Rd Pontotoc, MS 38863
Estimated Value: $281,419 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 Toxish Rd, Pontotoc, MS 38863 and is currently estimated at $380,355, approximately $207 per square foot. 579 Toxish Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $14,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $15,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $22,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $19,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $19,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $19,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $19,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $18,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map