Estimated Value: $513,000 - $567,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 W 5600 S, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $540,828, approximately $270 per square foot. 579 W 5600 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Roosevelt School, T.H. Bell Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Lois L Ketcham Trust and Ketcham Jeffrey J
Bought by
Remigi Laurelee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Colonial Builders Group Llc
Bought by
Ketcham Lois L and Lois L Ketcham Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remigi Laurelee | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Ketcham Lois L | -- | Lincoln Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,252 | $510,865 | $160,014 | $350,851 |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $499,000 | $160,014 | $338,986 |
| 2023 | $4,938 | $482,000 | $159,744 | $322,256 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $491,000 | $125,002 | $365,998 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $437,000 | $74,999 | $362,001 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $408,000 | $65,021 | $342,979 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $349,000 | $65,021 | $283,979 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $307,000 | $65,021 | $241,979 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $272,000 | $59,971 | $212,029 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $140,153 | $27,550 | $112,603 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $128,109 | $27,550 | $100,559 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $126,554 | $27,550 | $99,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map