5790 Larry Ln Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $1,115,814 - $1,370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5790 Larry Ln, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,196,204, approximately $465 per square foot. 5790 Larry Ln is a home with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Vista Esperanza Rancho Partnership
Bought by
Myers Andreas T and Myers Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Andreas T | $219,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,975 | $803,638 | $338,080 | $465,558 |
| 2024 | $8,975 | $787,881 | $331,451 | $456,430 |
| 2023 | $9,167 | $772,433 | $324,952 | $447,481 |
| 2022 | $9,109 | $757,288 | $318,581 | $438,707 |
| 2021 | $9,377 | $742,440 | $312,335 | $430,105 |
| 2020 | $8,979 | $734,828 | $309,133 | $425,695 |
| 2019 | $8,814 | $720,421 | $303,072 | $417,349 |
| 2018 | $8,630 | $706,296 | $297,130 | $409,166 |
| 2017 | $8,111 | $660,000 | $239,000 | $421,000 |
| 2016 | $7,945 | $660,000 | $239,000 | $421,000 |
| 2015 | $7,602 | $625,000 | $227,000 | $398,000 |
| 2014 | $7,567 | $625,000 | $227,000 | $398,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map