Estimated Value: $367,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5790 Rhodes Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $387,093, approximately $136 per square foot. 5790 Rhodes Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Walls Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Moravec Margaret J
Bought by
Moravec Ernest R and Moravec Margaret J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1990
Bought by
Moravec Ernest R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moravec Ernest R | -- | None Available | |
| Moravec Ernest R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,260 | $111,200 | $23,520 | $87,680 |
| 2024 | $5,893 | $127,050 | $23,520 | $103,530 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $81,270 | $23,520 | $57,750 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $81,270 | $23,520 | $57,750 |
| 2021 | $4,688 | $81,270 | $23,520 | $57,750 |
| 2020 | $5,235 | $81,270 | $23,520 | $57,750 |
| 2019 | $5,192 | $81,270 | $23,520 | $57,750 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $75,220 | $23,520 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $5,026 | $75,220 | $23,520 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $4,991 | $75,220 | $23,520 | $51,700 |
| 2015 | $4,969 | $75,220 | $23,520 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | $5,057 | $75,220 | $23,520 | $51,700 |
| 2013 | $5,020 | $75,220 | $23,520 | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map