5791 Naff Ave Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5791 Naff Ave, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $132,992, approximately $76 per square foot. 5791 Naff Ave is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School, Oak Hill Elementary School, and Bastrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Auttonberry Harry Lee
Bought by
Armstrong Karen Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Karen Lynn | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $8,731 | $425 | $8,306 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $8,732 | $425 | $8,307 |
| 2023 | $997 | $7,289 | $450 | $6,839 |
| 2022 | $997 | $7,289 | $450 | $6,839 |
| 2021 | $998 | $7,289 | $450 | $6,839 |
| 2020 | $979 | $7,289 | $450 | $6,839 |
| 2019 | $982 | $7,490 | $450 | $7,040 |
| 2018 | $982 | $7,490 | $450 | $7,040 |
| 2017 | $982 | $7,490 | $450 | $7,040 |
| 2016 | $982 | $7,490 | $450 | $7,040 |
| 2015 | $511 | $7,490 | $450 | $7,040 |
| 2013 | $565 | $7,490 | $450 | $7,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map