5791 Patton Dr SE Rochester, MN 55904
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5791 Patton Dr SE, Rochester, MN 55904 and is currently estimated at $650,485, approximately $277 per square foot. 5791 Patton Dr SE is a home with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Willow Creek Middle School, and Mayo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Schmidt Fred E and Schmidt Darlene M
Bought by
Garcia Eliseo and Garcia Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,037
Outstanding Balance
$216,286
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,199
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Eliseo | $350,048 | Rochester Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Eliseo | $280,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,342 | $527,000 | $100,000 | $427,000 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $524,200 | $100,000 | $424,200 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $492,500 | $100,000 | $392,500 |
| 2021 | $4,040 | $415,000 | $65,000 | $350,000 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $400,800 | $65,000 | $335,800 |
| 2019 | $3,802 | $385,700 | $65,000 | $320,700 |
| 2018 | $3,654 | $367,400 | $65,000 | $302,400 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $353,700 | $65,000 | $288,700 |
| 2016 | $490 | $333,200 | $63,700 | $269,500 |
| 2015 | $266 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,000 | $21,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map