NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5792 S 1075 E Ogden, UT 84405

Estimated Value: $618,000 - $810,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,586 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5792 S 1075 E, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $677,601, approximately $188 per square foot. 5792 S 1075 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including H Guy Child School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Krovi Ravindra and Vakil Shernavaz
Bought by
Wenzel Matt and Wenzel Brooke
Current Estimated Value
$677,601

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$567,989
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,612

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Krovi Ravindra
Bought by
Krovi Ravindr and Vakil Shernavaz

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$371,200
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Bausman Walter G and Bausman Patricia A
Bought by
Krovi Ravindra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$371,200
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Dailey Alan R
Bought by
Bausman Walter G and Bausman Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,860
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Dailey Alan R and Dailey Kelly S
Bought by
Dailey Alan R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Yamashita Betty Hong
Bought by
Dailey Alan R and Dailey Kelly S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wenzel Matt -- Backman Title Services
Krovi Ravindr -- Stewart Title Ins Agcy Of
Krovi Ravindra -- Mountain View Title Ogden
Bausman Walter G -- Us Title Insurance Agency
Dailey Alan R -- Accommodation
Dailey Alan R -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wenzel Matt $570,000
Previous Owner Krovi Ravindr $371,200
Previous Owner Bausman Walter G $220,860
Previous Owner Dailey Alan R $135,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,328 $649,525 $220,001 $429,524
2024 $4,135 $349,249 $121,000 $228,249
2023 $3,983 $337,700 $121,031 $216,669
2022 $3,665 $317,350 $99,002 $218,348
2021 $3,092 $452,000 $105,000 $347,000
2020 $2,856 $390,000 $89,952 $300,048
2019 $2,675 $351,000 $85,023 $265,977
2018 $2,717 $341,000 $85,023 $255,977
2017 $2,434 $296,000 $85,023 $210,977
2016 $2,234 $153,170 $45,955 $107,215
2015 $1,812 $121,042 $45,955 $75,087
2014 $1,791 $118,527 $40,537 $77,990
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.