Estimated Value: $245,807 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5792 W Denneys Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $265,202, approximately $215 per square foot. 5792 W Denneys Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including North Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Guzman Jonathan
Bought by
Guzman Jonathan H and Matias Cristina Cabrero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
General Llc
Bought by
Artisans Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Jonathan H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Artisans Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $214,100 | $65,600 | $148,500 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $214,100 | $65,600 | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $662 | $22,500 | $4,600 | $17,900 |
| 2022 | $640 | $22,500 | $4,600 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $617 | $22,500 | $4,600 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $596 | $22,500 | $4,600 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $563 | $22,500 | $4,600 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $514 | $22,500 | $4,600 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $505 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $507 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $507 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $508 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map