5795 E 129th Place Thornton, CO 80602
Riverdale Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,572 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5795 E 129th Place, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $575,643, approximately $236 per square foot. 5795 E 129th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Bought by
Huner Aaron L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,155
Interest Rate
3.58%
Estimated Equity
$536,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Edstrom Ryan Lane and Baca Anneliese
Bought by
Huner Aaron L and Huner Brandi N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,656
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Edstrom Ryan Lane and Baca Anneliese
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,150
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huner Aaron L | -- | -- | |
| Huner Aaron L | $236,950 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Edstrom Ryan Lane | $251,450 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huner Aaron L | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Huner Aaron L | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Huner Aaron L | $228,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Edstrom Ryan Lane | $201,150 | |
| Closed | Edstrom Ryan Lane | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $37,540 | $7,820 | $29,720 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $34,500 | $7,190 | $27,310 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $39,440 | $6,970 | $32,470 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $28,620 | $7,160 | $21,460 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $28,620 | $7,160 | $21,460 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $27,490 | $7,360 | $20,130 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $27,490 | $7,360 | $20,130 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $24,840 | $6,840 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $24,840 | $6,840 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $20,980 | $4,460 | $16,520 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $20,980 | $4,460 | $16,520 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $18,480 | $4,140 | $14,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map