5795 Hacker Dr West Bend, WI 53095
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $2,277,962
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5795 Hacker Dr, West Bend, WI 53095 and is currently estimated at $1,342,981. 5795 Hacker Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including McLane Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Bauman Samuel J and Spaeth Amy J
Bought by
Timm Christopher A and Timm Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Bauman Samuel J
Bought by
Bauman Samuel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2007
Sold by
Bauman Benjamin T
Bought by
Bauman Angela E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timm Christopher A | -- | Land Title Services, Inc | |
| Bauman Samuel J | $700,000 | -- | |
| Bauman Angela E | $143,000 | None Available | |
| Bauman Samuel J | $143,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bauman Samuel J | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,956 | $2,806,600 | $1,567,500 | $1,239,100 |
| 2024 | $13,530 | $1,607,500 | $1,567,500 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $12,262 | $934,300 | $805,400 | $128,900 |
| 2022 | $11,830 | $934,300 | $805,400 | $128,900 |
| 2021 | $12,897 | $934,300 | $805,400 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $12,488 | $934,300 | $805,400 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $11,862 | $934,300 | $805,400 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $11,636 | $934,300 | $805,400 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $11,603 | $934,300 | $805,400 | $128,900 |
| 2016 | $11,844 | $934,300 | $805,400 | $128,900 |
| 2015 | $11,906 | $934,300 | $805,400 | $128,900 |
| 2014 | $11,906 | $934,300 | $805,400 | $128,900 |
| 2013 | $12,580 | $934,300 | $805,400 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map