5815 Hacker Dr Unit 5815 West Bend, WI 53095
Estimated Value: $1,063,000 - $2,458,000
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5815 Hacker Dr Unit 5815, West Bend, WI 53095 and is currently estimated at $1,882,585. 5815 Hacker Dr Unit 5815 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including McLane Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Mark A Polzin 2011 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hartwick Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Husar Michael C and Martin Mary Husar
Bought by
Mark A Polzin 2011 Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Husar Mildred and Husar Mildred
Bought by
Marvin Husar Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartwick Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hartwick Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mark A Polzin 2011 Irrevocable Trust | -- | Knight Barry Title, Inc | |
| Marvin Husar Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Marvin Husar Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,432 | $1,558,800 | $1,097,900 | $460,900 |
| 2024 | $13,121 | $1,558,800 | $1,097,900 | $460,900 |
| 2023 | $9,213 | $714,400 | $471,500 | $242,900 |
| 2022 | $8,877 | $714,400 | $471,500 | $242,900 |
| 2021 | $9,656 | $714,400 | $471,500 | $242,900 |
| 2020 | $9,407 | $714,400 | $471,500 | $242,900 |
| 2019 | $8,900 | $714,400 | $471,500 | $242,900 |
| 2018 | $8,749 | $714,400 | $471,500 | $242,900 |
| 2017 | $8,762 | $714,400 | $471,500 | $242,900 |
| 2016 | $8,934 | $714,400 | $471,500 | $242,900 |
| 2015 | $9,091 | $714,400 | $471,500 | $242,900 |
| 2014 | $9,091 | $714,400 | $471,500 | $242,900 |
| 2013 | $9,605 | $714,400 | $471,500 | $242,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map