5811 Hacker Dr West Bend, WI 53095
Estimated Value: $1,192,000 - $3,428,518
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5811 Hacker Dr, West Bend, WI 53095 and is currently estimated at $2,477,839. 5811 Hacker Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including McLane Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Horner-Ibler John R and Horner-Ibler Barbara A
Bought by
Horner-Ibler John R and Horner-Ibler Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Gelder Deborah L
Bought by
Horner Ibler John R and Horner Ibler Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,300
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Gelder A Ths Int and Gelder Deborah L
Bought by
Gelder Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horner-Ibler John R | -- | -- | |
| Horner Ibler John R | $110,000 | Lakefront Title Llc | |
| Gelder Deborah L | $882,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horner Ibler John R | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,105 | $2,732,400 | $1,704,300 | $1,028,100 |
| 2024 | $22,793 | $2,732,400 | $1,704,300 | $1,028,100 |
| 2023 | $16,269 | $1,240,800 | $758,000 | $482,800 |
| 2022 | $11,771 | $929,600 | $758,000 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $12,833 | $929,600 | $758,000 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $12,425 | $929,600 | $758,000 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $11,802 | $929,600 | $758,000 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $11,577 | $929,600 | $758,000 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $11,544 | $929,600 | $758,000 | $171,600 |
| 2016 | $11,785 | $929,600 | $758,000 | $171,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $929,600 | $758,000 | $171,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $929,600 | $758,000 | $171,600 |
| 2013 | $12,493 | $927,900 | $758,000 | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map