5795 Split Oak Ln Tallahassee, FL 32303
Northwest Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,474 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5795 Split Oak Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32303 and is currently estimated at $217,619, approximately $173 per square foot. 5795 Split Oak Ln is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Springwood Elementary School, Griffin Middle School, and Amos P. Godby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Rekstis Rex and Rekstis Marianne
Bought by
Rekstis Rex A and Rekstis Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,477
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Rekstis Joni K
Bought by
Rekstis Rex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Brophy Jack and Brophy Karen
Bought by
Rekstis Rex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rekstis Rex A | -- | None Available | |