5796 Eula Ave Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $180,671 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
853
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5796 Eula Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $199,168, approximately $233 per square foot. 5796 Eula Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Landenwitsch Jeanette E
Bought by
Zillich Kyle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Landenwitsch Robert W and Landenwitsch Jeanette E
Bought by
Landenwitsch Robert W and Landenwitsch Jeanette E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zillich Kyle A | $84,500 | Cornerstone Title Svcs Llc | |
| Landenwitsch Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zillich Kyle A | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $45,046 | $10,476 | $34,570 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $45,046 | $10,476 | $34,570 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $31,686 | $9,349 | $22,337 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $31,686 | $9,349 | $22,337 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $31,686 | $9,349 | $22,337 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $28,291 | $8,348 | $19,943 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $28,291 | $8,348 | $19,943 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $28,291 | $8,348 | $19,943 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $29,278 | $8,575 | $20,703 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $29,278 | $8,575 | $20,703 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $29,278 | $8,575 | $20,703 |
| 2013 | $1,586 | $29,576 | $8,663 | $20,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map