5798 Avellina Dr Dublin, CA 94568
Positano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,069,000 - $2,562,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,631
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5798 Avellina Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,331,013, approximately $641 per square foot. 5798 Avellina Dr is a home with nearby schools including J.M. Amador Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group Ii Lp
Bought by
Lalani Shouket and Lalani Rubina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,185
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,982,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lalani Shouket | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lalani Shouket | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,618 | $1,151,974 | $347,692 | $811,282 |
| 2024 | $15,618 | $1,129,254 | $340,876 | $795,378 |
| 2023 | $16,288 | $1,113,975 | $334,192 | $779,783 |
| 2022 | $15,999 | $1,085,140 | $327,642 | $764,498 |
| 2021 | $15,817 | $1,063,727 | $321,218 | $749,509 |
| 2020 | $14,835 | $1,059,753 | $317,926 | $741,827 |
| 2019 | $14,814 | $1,038,980 | $311,694 | $727,286 |
| 2018 | $14,454 | $1,018,613 | $305,584 | $713,029 |
| 2017 | $14,236 | $998,641 | $299,592 | $699,049 |
| 2016 | $13,026 | $979,064 | $293,719 | $685,345 |
| 2015 | $12,575 | $964,362 | $289,308 | $675,054 |
| 2014 | $12,574 | $945,472 | $283,641 | $661,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map