5798 Opengate Ct Cincinnati, OH 45247
West Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,000 - $980,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,194
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5798 Opengate Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $841,838, approximately $200 per square foot. 5798 Opengate Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Ritchie Joan R
Bought by
Joan R Ritchie Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan R Ritchie Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,202 | $316,313 | $23,730 | $292,583 |
| 2023 | $16,885 | $316,313 | $23,730 | $292,583 |
| 2022 | $14,826 | $226,730 | $23,730 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $13,593 | $226,730 | $23,730 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $13,724 | $226,730 | $23,730 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $15,141 | $226,730 | $23,730 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $13,487 | $226,730 | $23,730 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $16,128 | $287,238 | $23,730 | $263,508 |
| 2016 | $9,906 | $173,251 | $24,980 | $148,271 |
| 2015 | $9,995 | $173,251 | $24,980 | $148,271 |
| 2014 | $10,013 | $173,251 | $24,980 | $148,271 |
| 2013 | $9,366 | $173,251 | $24,980 | $148,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map