58 Bainbridge Ln Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $631,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Bainbridge Ln, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $579,310, approximately $220 per square foot. 58 Bainbridge Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Moessner Christopher J
Bought by
Poromon Sunny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,200
Outstanding Balance
$174,144
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Melton David
Bought by
Moessner Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Melton David L
Bought by
Melton David L and Melton Carole A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Crosstown Constuction Inc
Bought by
Melton David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poromon Sunny | $296,000 | John F Daurizio | |
| Moessner Christopher | $277,000 | -- | |
| Melton David L | -- | -- | |
| Melton David L | $232,193 | Kimberly Russell | |
| Crosstown Construction | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poromon Sunny | $281,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Moessner Christopher | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,778 | $380,000 | $67,400 | $312,600 |
| 2024 | $9,778 | $380,000 | $67,400 | $312,600 |
| 2023 | $9,823 | $380,000 | $67,400 | $312,600 |
| 2022 | $10,878 | $393,000 | $67,400 | $325,600 |
| 2021 | $10,829 | $296,000 | $64,200 | $231,800 |
| 2020 | $10,106 | $296,000 | $64,200 | $231,800 |
| 2019 | $9,548 | $296,000 | $64,200 | $231,800 |
| 2018 | $9,702 | $296,000 | $64,200 | $231,800 |
| 2017 | $5,656 | $296,000 | $64,200 | $231,800 |
| 2016 | $9,548 | $296,000 | $64,200 | $231,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $296,000 | $64,200 | $231,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $296,000 | $64,200 | $231,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map