58 Beacon St Boston, MA 02108
Beacon Hill NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Lovely studio unit in Kenmore Square that has:
- Laundry machines in building!
Located in the heart of Kenmore Square, minutes to everything Boston has to offer! All Green Line trains are close by, as well as multiple major MBTA bus routes! Conveniently located near to top schools, hospitals, and attractions - Landmark Center, Berklee College, MCPHS, Boston University, Mass Art, Boston University, Simmons, Wentworth, Symphony Hall, Beth Israel, Wheelock, Harvard School of Medicine, Longwood Medical Area, Emmanuel, Brigham & Women’s, Children’s Hospital, Back Bay, Newbury Street, Copley, Fenway Park, and much more!
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | $2,500 | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $3,895 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,500 | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $2,500 | -35.8% | -- |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | For Rent | $3,895 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 62 Chestnut St
- 41 Chestnut St
- 21 Branch St
- 86 Mount Vernon St
- 49 Charles St
- 22 Louisburg Square
- 62 Beacon St Unit 3
- 82 Mount Vernon St Unit 1
- 97 Mount Vernon St Unit 3
- 101 Mount Vernon St Unit 3
- 74 Mount Vernon St Unit 1F
- 15 W Cedar St
- 50 Beacon St Unit 1
- 27 Chestnut St Unit GA
- 70 Mt Vernon Unit 3A
- 22 River St Unit 7
- 48 Beacon St Unit 12F
- 48 Beacon St Unit 1R
- 80 Pinckney St
- 131 Mount Vernon St Unit 2
- 55 Chestnut St
- 55 Chestnut St Unit 1
- 55 Chestnut St Unit 2
- 57 Chestnut St
- 57 Chestnut St Unit 1
- 53 Chestnut St
- 51 Chestnut St
- 51 Chestnut St Unit R
- 51 Chestnut St Unit 1
- 51 Chestnut St Unit 2
- 7 Acorn St
- 49 Chestnut St
- 49 Chestnut St Unit 2
- 49 Chestnut St Unit 3
- 49 Chestnut St Unit 1
- 8 Acorn St
- 6 Acorn St
- 5 W Cedar St
- 5 W Cedar St