N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Noa Gold
Coldwell Banker Realty
Stunning, remodeled, and must-see in person: 3BD/2BA + Office with an Open Floor Plan, a Chef's Kitchen, Views, a deck, and modern finishes. This beautifully renovated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and style. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and chef's kitchen, creating a spacious and light-filled environment with multiple skylights. The kitchen features a large center island, expansive countertops, sleek stainless steel appliances, a Gas stove, and a double oven. Gorgeous wide-plank engineered wood floors run throughout, adding warmth and elegance. Large windows and sliding doors fill the home with natural light, showcasing peaceful views of the surrounding hills and trees. The setting feels private and serene, while the interiors display a cozy, charming ambiance that makes the home truly special. Multiple decks and terraces provide ample space to relax, dine, or entertain outdoors, perfect for taking in the views and enjoying the Marin lifestyle. The home is in pristine condition, featuring central A/C, multiple skylights, a 2018 Roof,dual-pane windows, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Located in a highly desirable San Anselmo neighborhood, this property offers both privacy and conveniencejust minutes from town and trails.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Noa Gold
Coldwell Banker Realty License #02047142 Listed on: 01/21/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Noa Gold
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,260,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $862,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $689,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $690,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $551,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $320,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Sold | $1,260,000 | -9.7% | $789 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $1,395,000 | -6.1% | $874 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Sale | $1,485,000 | -- | $930 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,179 | $943,255 | $563,219 | $380,036 |
| 2024 | $13,712 | $924,763 | $552,177 | $372,586 |
| 2023 | $13,589 | $906,633 | $541,352 | $365,281 |
| 2022 | $13,428 | $888,857 | $530,738 | $358,119 |
| 2021 | $13,166 | $871,435 | $520,335 | $351,100 |
| 2020 | $12,055 | $775,786 | $450,384 | $325,402 |
| 2019 | $11,741 | $760,580 | $441,556 | $319,024 |
| 2018 | $11,313 | $745,670 | $432,900 | $312,770 |
| 2017 | $11,076 | $731,049 | $424,412 | $306,637 |
| 2016 | $10,570 | $716,718 | $416,092 | $300,626 |
| 2015 | $10,516 | $705,956 | $409,844 | $296,112 |
| 2014 | $10,111 | $692,128 | $401,816 | $290,312 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Noa Gold
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 326004739
APN: 005-165-27
Ask me questions while you tour the home.