58 Boswell St West Point, MS 39773
Estimated Value: $65,149 - $140,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Boswell St, West Point, MS 39773 and is currently estimated at $105,537, approximately $105 per square foot. 58 Boswell St is a home with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, West Clay Elementary School, and Church Hill Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $153 | $2,824 | $855 | $1,969 |
| 2024 | $153 | $2,824 | $855 | $1,969 |
| 2023 | $369 | $2,467 | $855 | $1,612 |
| 2022 | $180 | $3,273 | $855 | $2,418 |
| 2021 | $179 | $3,273 | $855 | $2,418 |
| 2020 | $180 | $3,273 | $855 | $2,418 |
| 2019 | $167 | $3,251 | $855 | $2,396 |
| 2018 | $160 | $3,251 | $855 | $2,396 |
| 2017 | $160 | $3,251 | $855 | $2,396 |
| 2016 | $157 | $3,251 | $855 | $2,396 |
| 2015 | $151 | $3,023 | $855 | $2,168 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,023 | $855 | $2,168 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,015 | $570 | $1,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map