58 Brandywine Dr Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $523,607 - $625,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,118
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Brandywine Dr, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $588,152, approximately $188 per square foot. 58 Brandywine Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2022
Sold by
Kelly James M
Bought by
Kelly James M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Landis Dwight W and Landis Phyllis
Bought by
Landis Phyllis and Williams Thomas O
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Malanoski Louise J
Bought by
Malanoski Louise J and Malanoski Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1990
Sold by
The Jean Agresta Trust
Bought by
Malanoski Louise J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,250
Interest Rate
9.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly James M | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Kelly James M | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Landis Phyllis | -- | -- | |
| Malanoski Louise J | -- | -- | |
| Malanoski Louise J | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malanoski Louise J | $29,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,239 | $459,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $427,300 | $98,700 | $328,600 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $388,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,334 | $349,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $311,300 | $90,000 | $221,300 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $307,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $303,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $299,600 | $82,500 | $217,100 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $299,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $299,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,651 | $306,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $306,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map