50 Brandywine Dr Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $434,269
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Brandywine Dr, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $402,567, approximately $255 per square foot. 50 Brandywine Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Grant Paul L
Bought by
Stankiewicz Shawn P and Stankiewicz Kirsten A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Outstanding Balance
$99,931
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,636
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stankiewicz Shawn P | $161,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stankiewicz Shawn P | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,685 | $290,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $290,000 | $98,300 | $191,700 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $266,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $243,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $220,100 | $89,600 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $216,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $213,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $210,400 | $82,400 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $196,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $182,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map