Seller's Agent in 2024
Amber Orton
Lyv Realty
(978) 500-5095
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $796,348
Welcome to this lovely cape-style home with three bedrooms, two full baths, and a 2012 renovation that included new electrical service, windows, roof, and a gas heating system. Central air ensures year-round comfort. Kitchen features granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinets. The living & dining areas are open, with recessed lighting and hardwood floors. Living room includes a fireplace. A French door leads to a back deck from the kitchen, extending the living space outdoors into the fully fenced yard, perfect for relaxation and entertaining. Heated unfinished basement offers potential for expansion or serves as a functional storage space. The property is less than a mile from Redstone Plaza, providing easy access to a fitness center, convenience store, & restaurants. The proximity to Routes 95 and 93 provides convenient access to major thoroughfares, making this residence not only charming but also strategically located for ease of commuting and exploration.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keily Emily | $755,148 | None Available | |
| Mckendry Sean | $522,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keily Emily | $285,148 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckendry Sean | $417,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | Sold | $755,148 | +16.2% | $593 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2024 01/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2024 01/15/24 | For Sale | $650,000 | +24.5% | $510 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2018 01/30/18 | Sold | $522,000 | +8.8% | $410 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/13/2017 12/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2017 12/06/17 | For Sale | $479,900 | +74.5% | $377 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Sold | $275,000 | -8.3% | $252 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2012 07/26/12 | Price Changed | $299,900 | +42.9% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2012 07/26/12 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -31.2% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2012 07/10/12 | Price Changed | $304,900 | -4.7% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2012 06/19/12 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $293 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,600 | $645,200 | $367,500 | $277,700 |
| 2024 | $6,351 | $599,700 | $350,000 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $6,103 | $549,800 | $315,000 | $234,800 |
| 2022 | $5,369 | $515,800 | $297,500 | $218,300 |
| 2021 | $9,077 | $495,400 | $280,000 | $215,400 |
| 2020 | $5,122 | $474,700 | $263,500 | $211,200 |
| 2019 | $8,367 | $472,100 | $261,000 | $211,100 |
| 2018 | $7,637 | $433,200 | $229,500 | $203,700 |
| 2017 | $4,722 | $381,100 | $208,000 | $173,100 |
| 2016 | $4,749 | $373,900 | $212,000 | $161,900 |
| 2015 | $4,655 | $359,200 | $212,000 | $147,200 |
| 2014 | $4,461 | $330,700 | $188,000 | $142,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amber Orton
Lyv Realty
(978) 500-5095
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jan Triglione
Premier Realty Group, Inc.
(781) 864-2448
2 in this area
88 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Katherine Malin
Compass
(781) 799-5981
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
The Orton Group
Re/Max Platinum
(781) 222-4123
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Roland Spadafora
RE/MAX
(781) 438-7220
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Thomas Morrissey
eXp Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73193553
APN: STON-000006-000000-000198
Ask me questions while you tour the home.