58 Colfax Ave Colfax, CA 95713
Estimated Value: $326,432 - $392,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Colfax Ave, Colfax, CA 95713 and is currently estimated at $352,608, approximately $362 per square foot. 58 Colfax Ave is a home with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School, Colfax High School, and Chicago Park Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Thompson Survivors Trust and Broussal Lauren L
Bought by
Broussal Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Vernon J
Bought by
Thompson Vernon J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Vernon J
Bought by
Thompson Vernon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Calkins Sharen E
Bought by
Thompson Vernon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Calkins Joshua A and Bacal Kayla
Bought by
Calkins Sharen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Mclaughlin John Henry
Bought by
Calkins Sharen E and Calkins Joshua A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,712
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Mclaughlin Kathy
Bought by
Mclaughlin John Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broussal Jeanne M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Vernon J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Thompson Vernon J | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Thompson Vernon J | $280,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Calkins Sharen E | -- | -- | |
| Calkins Sharen E | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mclaughlin John Henry | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Vernon J | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calkins Sharen E | $147,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $336,600 | $102,000 | $234,600 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $357,000 | $102,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $367,766 | $105,072 | $262,694 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $342,528 | $97,900 | $244,628 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $289,057 | $82,600 | $206,457 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $290,386 | $83,000 | $207,386 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $274,403 | $78,400 | $196,003 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $265,660 | $75,900 | $189,760 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $240,672 | $68,800 | $171,872 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $224,068 | $64,000 | $160,068 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $213,000 | $60,900 | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map