Estimated Value: $622,157 - $858,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Colonial Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $739,789, approximately $428 per square foot. 58 Colonial Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
O'shea Michael and O'shea Rosemarie
Bought by
Tomasko Rick and Tomasko Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,768
Interest Rate
7.99%
Estimated Equity
$730,021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomasko Rick | $234,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomasko Rick | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,273 | $206,400 | $125,700 | $80,700 |
| 2024 | $11,802 | $206,400 | $125,700 | $80,700 |
| 2022 | $11,670 | $206,400 | $125,700 | $80,700 |
| 2021 | $11,657 | $206,400 | $125,700 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $11,606 | $206,400 | $125,700 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $11,381 | $206,400 | $125,700 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $11,280 | $206,400 | $125,700 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $11,177 | $206,400 | $125,700 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $11,020 | $206,400 | $125,700 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $10,888 | $206,400 | $125,700 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $10,580 | $206,400 | $125,700 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map