Estimated Value: $839,066 - $1,037,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,204
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Colonial Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $947,017, approximately $295 per square foot. 54 Colonial Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,404 | $292,700 | $121,200 | $171,500 |
| 2024 | $16,737 | $292,700 | $121,200 | $171,500 |
| 2022 | $16,549 | $292,700 | $121,200 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $16,532 | $292,700 | $121,200 | $171,500 |
| 2020 | $16,459 | $292,700 | $121,200 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $16,139 | $292,700 | $121,200 | $171,500 |
| 2018 | $15,996 | $292,700 | $121,200 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $15,850 | $292,700 | $121,200 | $171,500 |
| 2016 | $15,627 | $292,700 | $121,200 | $171,500 |
| 2015 | $15,440 | $292,700 | $121,200 | $171,500 |
| 2014 | $15,004 | $292,700 | $121,200 | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map